GALLERIES

Click on the links below each image to view slideshows of the event

2022 DARTMOOR DISCOVERY 32-MILE ULTRA MARATHON

JUNE 2022 ARMADA SUMMER 5K SERIES RUN AT SALTRAM HOUSE

SOUTH WEST ATHLETICS LEAGUE MEETING AT EXETER – JUNE 2022

DEVON ATHLETICS CHAMPIONSHIPS AT EXETER – MAY 2022

MAY’S 2022 ARMADA SUMMER 5K SERIES AT SALTRAM HOUSE 

2022 SALTASH HALF MARATHON AND 5K RACE

2022 IVYBRIDGE 10K

2022 PLYMOUTH COMBINATION SEVENS RUGBY TOURNAMENT 

TAVISTOCK  ATHLETIC CLUB’S SUMMER MEET – MAY 2022

2022 LOCKIE CUP FINAL – TAVISTOCK v SALTASH 

2022 ELLIS TROPHY FINAL – DEVONPORT SERVICES III v TAVISTOCK II

DEVON SENIOR SHIELD FINAL – DEVONPORT SERVICES v CREDITON – APRIL 2022

RNEC CUP FINAL – DEVONPORT SERVICES II v PLYMSTOCK ALBION OAKS – APRIL 2022

PEDRICK CUP FINAL – PLYMSTOCK ALBION OAKS v PLYMPTON VICTORIA – APRIL 2022

PLYMOUTH 3V3 ICE HOCKEY TOURNAMENT AT THE PAVILIONS – APRIL 2022

SALTASH UNITED DEVELOPMENT v STICKER – WOMEN’S FOOTBALL – APRIL 2022

DEVONPORT SERVICES v SIDMOUTH, SOUTH WEST ONE WEST – APRIL 10, 2022

DEVONPORT SERVICES II v OLD TECHS, RNEC CUP SEMI-FINALS – APRIL 2022

PLYMOUTH SPRING OPEN MEETING AT BRICKFIELDS – APRIL 2022

OPMs v NEW CROSS, DEVON ONE – APRIL 2022

PLYMSTOCK ALBION OAKS v LISKEARD-LOOE, CORNWALL/DEVON LEAGUE – MARCH 2022

SALTASH UNITED WOMEN v LISKEARD ATHLETIC, MARCH 2022

TAVY 13 – MARCH 2022

SALTASH v VEOR, CORNWALL/DEVON LEAGUE – MARCH 2022

PLYMOUTH ARGAUM v PENINSULA MEDICAL SCHOOL – LOCKIE CUP – MARCH 2022

IVYBRIDGE v CAMBORNE – SOUTH WEST PREMIER – MARCH 2022

UNIVERSITY OF PLYMOUTH v UNIVERITY OF EXETER VI – BUCS WESTERN FINAL – MARCH 2020

DEVONPORT SERVICES v LYDNEY – SOUTH WEST ONE WEST – MARCH 2022

WESTWARD CROSS COUNTRY LEAGUE – PLYMOUTH – FEBRUARY 2022

DEVON U20s V DORSET & WILTSHIRE – IVYBRIDGE – FEBRUARY 2022

LAKESIDE WOMEN v ACTIVATE – DEVON WOMEN’S LEAGUE – FEBRUARY 2022

PLYMSTOCK ALBION OAKS v BUDE – CORNWALL/DEVON LEAGUE – FEBRUARY 2022

WESTWARD LEAGUE CROSS COUNTRY – REDRUTH – FEBRUARY 2022

TAMAR SARACENS V PLYMOUTH ARGYLE – DEVON ONE – FEBRUAR 2022

MARINE ACADEMY PLYMOUTH v ILMINSTER – FEBRUARY 2022

PLYMOUTH ARGAUM V OLD TECHS, DEVON ONE – FEBRUARY 2022

SALTASH BOROUGH V CALLINGTON TOWN WOMEN’S FOOTBALL 

DEVONPORT SERVICES v CREDITON – SOUTH WEST ONE WEST – JANUARY 2022

CORNWALL v DEVON – UNDER-20 COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIPS – JANUARY 2022

TAVISTOCK v SALTASH – CORNWALL/DEVON LEAGUE – JANUARY 2022

SOUTH WEST CYCLO-CROSS LEAGUE – PLYMOUTH – JANUARY 2022

IVYBRIDGE v LAUNCESTON – SOUTH WEST PREMIER – JANUARY 2022

PLYMPTON JANUARY JAUNT 10k – JANUARY 2022

SALTASH v PLYMSTOCK ALBION OAKS – CORNWALL/DEVON RUGBY – JANUARY 2022

SOUTH WEST CYCLO-CROSS AT TORBAY – DECEMBER 2021

OPMs v PLYMOUTH ARGAUM – DEVON ONE – DECEMBER 2021

IVYBRIDGE v EXMOUTH – SOUTH WEST PREMIER – DECEMBER 2021

WESTWARD LEAGUE AND DEVON CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS – DECEMBER 2021

PLYMSTOCK ALBION OAKS v NEWQUAY HORNETS – DECEMBER 4, 2021

SOUTH WEST CYCLO-CROSS CHAMPIONSHIPS – NEWNHAM PARK – NOVEMBER 2021

PLYMOUTH ARGYLE v ST AUSTELL – WOMEN’S FA CUP

SALTASH v HAYLE – CORNWALL/DEVON LEAGUE RUGBY – NOVEMBER 2021

ARGYLE U23 v SALTASH UNITED WOMEN – NOVEMBER 2021

DEVONPORT SERVICES V NEWENT – SOUTH WEST ONE WEST – NOVMEBER 2021

WESTWARD CROSS COUNTRY LEAGUE AT NEWQUAY – NOVEMBER 2021

TAMAR SARACENS v OLD TECHS – DEVON ONE RUGBY

ACTIVATE v PLAINMOOR – DEVON WOMEN’S FOOTBALL LEAGUE

IVYBRIDGE v BRIXHAM – SOUTH WEST PREMIER RUGBY – NOVEMBER 2021

TAVY 7 RACE – OCTOBER 31, 2021

TAMAR SARACENS v SALCOMBE – DEVON ONE – OCTOBER 30, 2021

SIGNAL BOX OAK VILLA v UNIVERSITY OF PLYMOUTH 

DEVONPORT SERVICES v WELLINGTON – SOUTH WEST ONE WEST

DAY TWO OF THE PLYM TRAIL AUTUMN MARATHON WEEKEND

PLYMOUTH ARGYLE WOMEN’S U23 v LISKEARD ATHLETIC – OCTOBER 2021

PLYMOUTH FIJIANS V UNIVERSITY OF PLYMOUTH – DEVON MERIT TABLE

SOGGY BOTTOM MOUNTAIN BIKE SERIES AT NEWNHAM PARK – OCTOBER 2021

WESTWARD CROSS COUNTRY LEAGUE AT PLYMOUTH – OCTOBER 2021

SALTASH UNITED DEVELOPMENT V SALTASH BOROUGH – CORNWALL FOOTBALL LEAGUE

TAMAR SARACENS v OLD TECHS – DEVON ONE – OCTOBER 2021

DEVONPORT SERVICES WOMEN  V NORTH PETHERTON – OCTOBER 2021

DEVONPORT SERVICES V CHEW VALLEY – SOUTH WEST ONE WEST

MARINE ACADEMY PLYMOUTH v ROYAL WOOTTON BASSETT – SEPTEMBER 2021

TAVISTOCK v PLYMSTOCK ALBION OAKS – CORNWALL/DEVON LEAGUE – SEPTEMBER 2021

SIGNAL BOX OAK VILLA v UNIVERSITY OF PLYMOUTH – SEPTEMBER 2021

IVYBRIDGE v OKEHAMPTON – SOUTH WEST PREMIER – SEPTEMBER 2021

TAVISTOCK v NORTH TAWTON – CORNWALL/DEVON LEAGUE – SEPTEMBER 2021

SEPTEMBER’S ARMADA 5K – 2021

SOUTH WEST ATHLETICS LEAGUE – BRICKFIELDS – SEPTEMBER 2021

SALTASH UNITED v PLYMOUTH ARGYLE U23s – SOUTH WEST LEAGUE WESTERN DIVISION

2021 BRITAIN’S OCEAN CITY HALF MARATHON & PLYMOUTH 10K AND PLYMOUTH 5K

OPMs v OLD TECHS – DEVON ONE – SEPTEMBER 2021

2021 PETER TAVY PLOD RACE

PETE LETHBRIDGE MEMORIAL DAY 2021

SALTASH v BARBARIANS XV – AUGUST 2021

PLYMOUTH ARGAUM v TAVISTOCK – AUGUST 2021

BERE ALSTON v PLYMOUTH ARGYLE COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT – DEVON LEAGUE

PLYMOUTH ARGYLE v SOUTHAMPTON – FA WOMEN’S NATIONAL LEAGUE

SIGNAL BOX OAK VILLA v LIVERTON – AUGUST 2021

OLD TECHS v PLYMOUTH ARGAUM – AUGUST 2021

DEVONPORT SERVICES v  SALTASH – AUGUST 2021

OLD TECHS v PLYMSTOCK ALBION OAKS – AUGUST 2021

DEVON OPEN ATHLETICS SERIES AT TAVISTOCK – AUGUST 2021

MARINE ACADEMY PLYMOUTH v BRIDGWATER UNITED ACADEMY

TAVISTOCK v TAMAR SARACENS – AUGUST 2021

DEVONPORT SERVICES v IVYBRIDGE – AUGUST 2021

ARMADA 5K – AUGUST 2021

PLYMOUTH ARGAUM v WADEBRIDGE – AUGUST 2021

SOUTH WEST ATHLETICS LEAGUE MEETING AT BRICKFIELDS – AUGUST 1, 2021

SALTASH UNITED WOMEN v MARINE ACADEMY PLYMOUTH – AUGUST 1 2021

2021 NEOLITH FELL RACE 

SIGNAL BOX OAK VILLA v TORQUAY UNITED – JULY 2021

2021 ERME VALLEY RELAYS

SALTASH ESSAYONS v EXETER RAVENS – JULY 2021

2021 TAVISTOCK RELAYS 

JULY 2021 ARMADA 5K AT CENTRAL PARK

PLYMOUTH CORINTHIAN CYCLING CLUB SOUTH BRENT ROAD RACE

2021 PLYMOUTH TRIATHLON AT MOUNT BATTEN

SOUTH WEST ATHLETICS LEAGUE AT BRICKFIELDS – JULY 2021

SOUTH DEVON SEVENS TOURNAMENT AT IVYBRIDGE RFC

DEVON ORIENTEERING CLUB’S EVENT AT PLYMOUTH’S CENTRAL PARK

2021 BURRATOR HORSESHOE RUN – JUNE 2021

SOUTHERN ATHLETICS MEETING AT EXETER – JUNE 2021

DEVON U12 GIRLS’ COUNTY CUP FINAL – OCEAN CITY v PLYMOUTH PHOENIX

SALTASH ESSAYONS V TEIGNBRIDGE TROJANS RL – JUNE 2021

TAVISTOCK AC MID-SUMMER ATHLETICS MEET – JUNE 2021

BURRATOR 10K – JUNE 2021

SOUTH WEST LEAGUE MEETING AT BRICKFIELDS – JUNE 2021

2021 DARTMOOR DISCOVERY ULTRA MARATHON

DEVON WOMEN’S SENIOR CUP FINAL – PLYMOUTH ARGYLE v EXETER CITY

DEVONPORT SERVICES INVITATIONAL SEVENS TOURNAMENT

OPMs v SALCOMBE – MAY 2021

OLD TECHS v PLYMSTOCK ALBION OAKS – MAY 2021

OCEAN CITY U12 GIRLS v PLYMOUTH ASPIRE YOUTH U12S – MAY 2021

IVYBRIDGE v UNIVERSITY OF PLYMOUTH – MAY 2021

DEVON OPEN SERIES ATHLETICS AT BRICKFIELDS – MAY 2021

SIGNAL BOX OAK VILLA v OTTERY ST MARY – MAY 2021

PLYMSTOCK ALBION OAKS v UNIVERSITY OF PLYMOUTH – MAY 2021

CYCLE SPORT SOUTH HAMS 10-MILE TIME TRIAL – AVONWICK – MAY 2, 2021

DEVONPORT SERVICES v PLYMSTOCK ALBION OAKS – MAY 1, 2021

OPMs v UNIVERSITY OF PLYMOUTH – MAY 1, 2021

TAVISTOCK SPRING WARM-UP MEETING – APRIL 2021

PLYMOUTH CORINTHIAN SPORTING TIME TRIAL IN EAST CORNWALL – APRIL 2021

MARINE ACADEMY PLYMOUTH v PLYMOUTH ARGYLE – APRIL 2021

OPMs v UNIVERSITY OF PLYMOUTH TOUCH RUGBY – APRIL 2021

MARINE ACADMEY PLYMOUTH v YEOVIL – APRIL 2021

LAKESIDE ATHLETIC v PLYMPTON ATHLETIC – APRIL 2021

CITY CYCYLE COURIERS 10 – APRIL 2021

SALTASH UNITED WOMEN v CALLINGTON LADIES RESERVES – APRIL 2021

PLYMOUTH CORINTHIAN 10 MILE TIME TRIAL – APRIL 2021

PLYM TRAIL WINTER MARATHON WEEKEND – APRIL 2021

PLYMOUTH VAULTS v LAKESIDE ATHLETIC – DEVON PREMIER CUP – JANUARY 2021

PLYMSTOCK ALBION OAKS v DEVONPORT SERVICES – DECEMBER 2020

PLYM TRAIL CHRISTMAS MARATHON WEEKEND, DAY 1 – DECEMBER 2020

LAKESIDE ATHLETIC V PAIGNTON VILLA – DEVON FOOTBALL LEAGUE – DECMEBER 2020

SALTASH BOROUGH V WADEBRIDGE – CORNWALL WOMEN’S FOOTBALL LEAGUE 

CALLINGTON TOWN RESERVES v CHARLESTOWN – OCTOBER 2020

SIGNAL BOX OAK VILLA v SHALDON VILLA – OCTOBER 2020

DAY TWO OF THE PLYM TRAIL AUTUMN MARATHON WEEKEND

LAKESIDE ATHLETIC v OTTERY ST MARY – DEVON FOOTBALL LEAGUE

DAY ONE OF THE 2020 PLYM TRAIL WINTER MARATHON WEEKEND

TAVISTOCK AUTUMN SERIES ATHLETICS MEETING – OCTOBER 14, 2020

MARINE ACADEMY PLYMOUTH v HELSTON – WOMEN’S FA CUP 2020-21

PLYMSTOCK UNITED v BERE ALSTON – OCTOBER 2020

SALTASH UNITED WOMEN v CALLINGTON TOWN RESERVES – OCTOBER 2020

LAKESIDE ATHLETIC V PLYMPTON ATHLETIC – OCTOBER 3 2020

SECOND TAVISTOCK AUTUMN SERIES ATHLETICS MEETING – SEPTEMBER 2020

MARINE ACADEMY PLYMOUTH V TORQUAY UNITED – SEPTEMBER 2020

IVYBRIDGE TOWN v ELMORE – SOUTH WEST PENINSULA LEAGUE – SEPTEMBER 2020

SIGNAL BOX OAK VILLA LADIES V UNIVERSITY OF EXETER – DEVON WOMEN’S LEAGUE

PLYMPTON ATHLETIC V TOTNES & DARTINGTON – DEVON LEAGUE FOOTBALL

FIRST TAVISTOCK AUTUMN SERIES ATHLETICS MEETING – SEPTEMBER 2020

PLYMOUTH ARGYLE DEVELOPMENT V ST AUSTELL WOMEN’S FOOTBALL – SEPTEMBER 2020

DAY TWO OF THE PLYM TRAIL SUMMER MARATHON WEEKEND – SEPTEMBER 2020

PLYMSTOCK UNITED V LAKESIDE ATHLETIC – SEPTEMBER 2020

2020 PLYM TRAIL SUMMER MARATHON WEEKEND – DAY ONE

MARINE ACADEMY PLYMOUTH V OTTERY ST MARY – FA WOMEN’S CUP

PLYMPTON ATHLETIC V BERE ALSTON – DEVON FOOTBALL LEAGUE – SEPTEMBER 2020

PLYMOUTH MARJON HOCKEY V REPTON – TIER 2 NATIONAL CUP SEMI-FINAL

LAUNCESTON V IVYBRIDGE TOWN PRE-SEASON GAME – AUGUST 2020

CALLINGTON TOWN LADIES V PLYMOUTH ARGYLE LADIES – AUGUST 2020

PLYMSTOCK UNITED V D&C AUTO REPAIRS – AUGUST 2020

DEVON OPEN MEETING AT TAVISTOCK – AUGUST 2020

WESTWARD CROSS COUNTRY LEAGUE MEETING AT STOVER – MARCH 2020

SOUTH WEST CYCLO-CROSS SERIES AT PLYMOUTH

2020 JANUARY JAUNT PLYMPTON 10K 

2019 JINGLE BELL JOG AT BURRATOR

2019 DEVON CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS AND WESTWARD LEAGUE MEETING AT EXETER 

PLYMOUTH ARGYLE LADIES v AFC WIMBLEDON 

2019 LOPWELL LOOP RACE

2019 TAVY 7 RACE – OCTOBER 27, 2019

DEVONPORT SERVICES LADIES v EXETER ATHLETIC 

SOUTH WEST CYCLO-CROSS LEAGUE MEETING AT NEWNHAM PARK – OCTOBER 2019

OPENING 2019-20 WESTWARD CROSS COUNTRY LEAGUE MEETING AT PLYMOUTH

2019 PLYMOUTH 10K 

TAMAR SARACENS v OLD TECHS – DEVON ONE, SEPTEMBER 2019

2019 ENGLISH SCHOOLS’ COMBINED EVENTS CHAMPIONSHIPS AT EXETER

IVYBRIDGE v LAUNCESTON, SOUTH WEST PREMIER – SEPTEMBER 2019

ARMADA SUMMER 5K SERIES AT SALTRAM HOUSE – SEPTEMBER 2019

OPMS V OLD TECHS – DEVON ONE – SEPTEMBER 2019

DEVONPORT SERVICES v NEWTON ABBOT – SEPTEMBER 7, 2019

PLYMPTON VICTORIA v TAMAR SARACENS

2019 MUSKIES MADNESS 10K RACE

2019 PETER TAVY PLOD

2019 PAUL LETHBRIDGE MEMORIAL DAY 

PLYMSTOCK ALBION OAKS v SALTASH – AUGUST 2019

2019 PLYM TRAIL SUMMER MARATHON WEEKEND

AUGUST’S ARMADA SUMMER 5K SERIES RUN

PLYMSTOCK ALBION OAKS v KINGSBRIDGE – NIGEL HIGGINSON DAY 

2019 CORNWOOD 10K

2019 TAVISTOCK TRIATHLON

2019 MAGNIFICENT 7 RACE AT SALTASH

TAVISTOCK RELAYS – JULY 2019

DEVON OPEN SERIES ATHLETICS MEETING AT TAVISTOCK – JULY 2019

2019 MUDDY DUCK 10K AT PLYMSTOCK

CORNWALL V DEVON – COUNTY OF ORIGIN RUGBY LEAGUE MATCH – JULY 2019

SOUTH WEST MTB XC SERIES EVENT AT MOUNT EDGCUMBE

2019 ERME VALLEY RELAYS

2019 DARTMOOR CLASSIC SPORTIVE

2019 BURRATOR HORSESHOE RACE

2019 SALTASH HALF MARATHON 

BURRATOR 10K – JUNE 2, 2019

DARTMOOR DISCOVERY ULTRA MARATHON – JUNE 1 2019

PLYMOUTH LEANDER NATIONAL QUALIFYING MEET AT THE LIFE CENTRE – MAY 2019

BERE PEN 10K – MAY 2019

2019 BRITAIN’S OCEAN CITY HALF MARATHON (AKA PLYMOUTH HALF MARATHON)

DEVON v CORNWALL, COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIP RUGBY – MAY 2019

2019 DEVON COUNTY ATHLETICS CHAMPIONSHIPS AT EXETER

2019 IVYBRIDGE 10K

MAY’S 2019 ARMADA SUMMER 5K SERIES RUN AT SALTRAM HOUSE

LOCKIE CUP AND ELLIS TROPHY FINALS – APRIL 2019

OKEHAMPTON v DEVONPORT SERVICES – DEVON SENIOR SHIELD – APRIL 2019

RNEC CUP AND PEDRICK CUP FINALS – APRIL 2019

SOUTHERN ATHLETICS MEETING AT BRICKFIELDS – APRIL 2019

SALTASH v SIDMOUTH – WESTERN COUNTIES WEST, APRIL 2019

CITY OF PLYMOUTH AC’S 2019 SPRING OPEN MEETING AT BRICKFIELDS

2019 TAMAR BRIDGE 10K – MARCH 2019

2019 TAVY 13

2019 MAD MARCH HARE 10K AT PLYMPTON

WESTWARD CROSS COUNTRY LEAGUE MEETING AT REDRUTH – MARCH 2019

2019 LOOE 10 MILER 

 

WESTWARD CROSS COUNTRY LEAGUE MEETING AT STOVER – FEBRUARY 2019

PLYMOUTH ARGAUM v TAVISTOCK AT BICKLEIGH DOWN

PLYM TRAIL WINTER MARATHON WEEKEND – JANUARY 2019

OPMS v OLD TECHS, DEVON ONE RUGBY – JANUARY 2019

WINTER SOGGY BOTTOM SERIES – JANUARY 2019

OLD TECHS v TAMAR SARACENS ON NEW YEAR’S DAY 

2018 JINGLE BELL JOG AT BURRATOR

OPENING WINTER SOGGY BOTTOM SERIES RACE – NOVEMBER 2018

2018 TAVY 7 RACE 

PLYMSTOCK ALBION OAKS LADIES v BUDE 

2018 PLYM TRAIL AUTUMN MARATHON WEEKEND

WESTWARD CROSS COUNTRY LEAGUE AT PLYMOUTH’S CENTRAL PARK – OCTOBER 2018

2018 PLYMOUTH 10K

PLYMSTOCK ALBION OAKS v PLYMOUTH ARGAUM

2018 ARMADA AUTUMN TRAIL 

2018 PETER TAVY PLOD

PLYM TRAIL SUMMER MARATHON WEEKEND 2018

2018 DEVON OPEN ATHLETICS SERIES AT TAVISTOCK

2018 SOUTH WEST MOUNTAIN BIKE CROSS COUNTRY SERIES ROUND SIX 

AUGUST’S ARMADA 5K SUMMER SERIES AT SALTRAM PARK

2018 MAGNIFICENT 7 RACE

2018 TAVISTOCK RELAYS

2018 PLYMOUTH TRIATHLON & SOUTH WEST AQUATHLON CHAMPIONSHIPS 

2018 MUDDY DUCK 10K 

2018 MUSKIES MADNESS 10K

2018 TORBAY HALF MARATHON

SALTASH ESSAYONS v TARKA STORM – JUNE 2018

SECOND SUMMER SOGGIES SERIES MTB COUNTRY COUNTRY AT NEWNHAM PARK 

2018 BURRATOR HORSESHOE RUN

PICTURES FROM ROUND FOUR OF THE SOUTH WEST CROSS COUNTRY SERIES AT MOUNT EDGCUMBE

2018 PLYMOUTH ROWING REGATTA

BURRATOR 10K – SUNDAY, JUNE 3, 2018

2018 DARTMOOR DISCOVERY ULTRA MARATHON

WEST DEVON RIDING CLUB’S SPRING SHOW – MAY 2018